Skip to main content
LA County Assessor records

Condo buildings in Burbank, CA

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 38 condo buildings with 20+ units in Burbank, with 1,391 condo units in total; the largest is 250 N First St with 118 units. Each page below gives the building's unit count, year built, unit sizes and bedroom mix.

Largest condo buildings in Burbank

  1. 1250 N First St118 units · built 2007 to 2008 · 91502
  2. 2201 E Angeleno Ave108 units · built 2005 · 91502
  3. 31711 Grismer Ave100 units · built 1975 · 91504
  4. 4355 N Maple St82 units · built 1985 · 91505
  5. 5230 Bethany Rd80 units · built 1982 · 91504
  6. 61620 N San Fernando Blvd55 units · built 1964 · 91504
  7. 7225 N Rose St43 units · built 1974 · 91505
  8. 81809 Peyton Ave42 units · built 1981 · 91504
  9. 94140 Warner Blvd39 units · built 1964 · 91505
  10. 10222 N Rose St37 units · built 1980 · 91505

All condo buildings

BuildingZIPUnitsBuilt
230 Bethany Rd91504801982
231 Bethany Rd91504301981
201 E Angeleno Ave915021082005
617 E Angeleno Ave91501201969
620 E Angeleno Ave91501201985
635 E Elmwood Ave91501211980
630 E Olive Ave91501272008
427 E Orange Grove Ave91501241978
601 E Orange Grove Ave91501201969
626 E Orange Grove Ave91501202005
436 E Palm Ave91501361980
437 E Palm Ave91501241981
609 E Palm Ave91501311991
300 E Providencia Ave91502322002
310 E Providencia Ave91502231990
441 E San Jose Ave91501351981
456 E San Jose Ave91501201981
565 E San Jose Ave91501202004
414 E Valencia Ave91501332006
303 Elmwood Ave91502202008
1711 Grismer Ave915041001975
250 N First St915021182007 to 2008
151 N Maple St91505211987
355 N Maple St91505821985
222 N Rose St91505371980
225 N Rose St91505431974
1620 N San Fernando Blvd91504551964
1809 Peyton Ave91504421981
150 S San Fernando Blvd91502322005
525 S Shelton St91506201977
1701 Scott Rd91504251979
365 W Alameda Ave91506261981
400 W Riverside Dr91506221978
3003 W Riverside Dr91505202002 to 2004
226 W Tujunga Ave91502201990
240 W Verdugo Ave91502251978
303 W Verdugo Ave91502202008
4140 Warner Blvd91505391964

Other cities in LA County

How many condo buildings are in Burbank?

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 38 buildings with 20 or more condominium units in Burbank, holding 1,391 condo units between them.

How old are Burbank's condo buildings?

Half of these buildings were built in 1981 or earlier, and 11 were built in 2000 or later, by the year built the Assessor records.

How do I find a building's HOA?

The Assessor's roll doesn't name associations. Open the building's page below for its unit count, year built and sizes, then ask the seller or the building for the HOA's management contact, or search the California Secretary of State's business search for the association's name.

Source: Los Angeles County Assessor, Assessor Parcel Data Roll 2026, checked . City is the situs city the Assessor records.