Skip to main content
LA County Assessor records

Condo buildings in El Segundo, CA

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 6 condo buildings with 20+ units in El Segundo, with 227 condo units in total; the largest is 770 W Imperial Ave with 100 units. Each page below gives the building's unit count, year built, unit sizes and bedroom mix.

Largest condo buildings in El Segundo

  1. 1770 W Imperial Ave100 units · built 1966 · 90245
  2. 2900 Cedar St33 units · built 1978 · 90245
  3. 3123 E Oak Ave24 units · built 1979 · 90245
  4. 4745 Main St24 units · built 1977 · 90245
  5. 5950 Main St24 units · built 1982 · 90245
  6. 6215 W Palm Ave22 units · built 1981 · 90245

All condo buildings

BuildingZIPUnitsBuilt
900 Cedar St90245331978
123 E Oak Ave90245241979
745 Main St90245241977
950 Main St90245241982
770 W Imperial Ave902451001966
215 W Palm Ave90245221981

Other cities in LA County

How many condo buildings are in El Segundo?

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 6 buildings with 20 or more condominium units in El Segundo, holding 227 condo units between them.

How old are El Segundo's condo buildings?

Half of these buildings were built in 1979 or earlier, and 0 were built in 2000 or later, by the year built the Assessor records.

How do I find a building's HOA?

The Assessor's roll doesn't name associations. Open the building's page below for its unit count, year built and sizes, then ask the seller or the building for the HOA's management contact, or search the California Secretary of State's business search for the association's name.

Source: Los Angeles County Assessor, Assessor Parcel Data Roll 2026, checked . City is the situs city the Assessor records.