Skip to main content
LA County Assessor records

Condo buildings in Pasadena, CA

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 118 condo buildings with 20+ units in Pasadena, with 4,968 condo units in total; the largest is 330 Cordova St with 134 units. Each page below gives the building's unit count, year built, unit sizes and bedroom mix.

Largest condo buildings in Pasadena

  1. 1330 Cordova St134 units · built 1981 · 91101
  2. 2280 E Del Mar Blvd123 units · built 1973 · 91101
  3. 3931 E Walnut St111 units · built 2007 · 91106
  4. 41127 E Del Mar Blvd107 units · built 1967 · 91106
  5. 5840 E Green St103 units · built 2006 · 91101
  6. 664 N Mar Vista Ave92 units · built 1987 · 91106
  7. 72386 E Del Mar Blvd84 units · built 1973 · 91107
  8. 8700 S Lake Ave79 units · built 1974 · 91106
  9. 9300 N El Molino Ave77 units · built 1987 · 91101
  10. 1039 S Los Robles Ave77 units · 91101

All condo buildings

BuildingZIPUnitsBuilt
249 Alpine St91106251985
190 Arroyo Ter91103331972
1097 Blanche St91106491988
155 Cordova St91105282010
330 Cordova St911011341981
388 Cordova St91101571980
1115 Cordova St91106691963
1299 Cordova St91106321964
382 E California Blvd91106241973
401 E California Blvd91106201981
484 E California Blvd91106461983
497 E California Blvd91106741980 to 1981
961 E California Blvd91106291987
972 E California Blvd91106271968
985 E California Blvd91106241964
1000 E California Blvd91106241984
345 E Colorado Blvd91101282007
280 E Del Mar Blvd911011231973
399 E Del Mar Blvd91101552022
500 E Del Mar Blvd91101361984
501 E Del Mar Blvd91101401966 to 1987
601 E Del Mar Blvd91101391966
625 E Del Mar Blvd91101241987
1127 E Del Mar Blvd911061071967
2386 E Del Mar Blvd91107841973
2444 E Del Mar Blvd91107481973
2450 E Del Mar Blvd91107361978
840 E Green St911011032006
106 E Orange Grove Blvd91103212018
1310 E Orange Grove Blvd91104581982
700 E Union St91101312006
931 E Walnut St911061112007
920 Granite Dr91101682009
100 Hurlbut St91105221974
125 Hurlbut St91105252017
883 Magnolia Ave91106371984 to 1985
281 Mar Vista Ave91106272015
239 Marengo Ave91105212017
879 Michigan Blvd91107202009
65 N Allen Ave91106741973
125 N Allen Ave91106751973
70 N Catalina Ave91106301987
449 N Catalina Ave91106281991
300 N El Molino Ave91101771987
801 N Garfield Ave91104201985 to 1986
101 N Grand Ave91103201955
333 N Hill Ave91106342007
430 N Holliston Ave91106321988
1255 N Los Robles Ave91104311987
286 N Madison Ave91101422003
64 N Mar Vista Ave91106921987
1015 N Michillinda Ave91107421964
128 N Oak Knoll Ave91101532004
137 N Oak Knoll Ave91101281985
201 N Orange Grove Blvd91103491973
735 N Orange Grove Blvd91103392022
35 N Raymond Ave91103331905
80 N Raymond Ave91103241996
125 N Raymond Ave91103372009
88 N Roosevelt Ave91107222009
500 N Rosemead Blvd91107311994 to 2000
277 Pleasant St91101511973
238 S Arroyo Pkwy91105542008
482 S Arroyo Pky91105262015
339 S Catalina Ave91106481971
439 S Catalina Ave91106241973
111 S De Lacey Ave91105632007
250 S Delacey Ave91105292007
497 S El Molino Ave91101321972
178 S Euclid Ave91101412022
360 S Euclid Ave91101601972
380 S Euclid Ave91101321970
484 S Euclid Ave91101241982
72 S Greenwood Ave91107221986
222 S Holliston Ave91106241987
235 S Holliston Ave91106241985
245 S Holliston Ave91106301985
160 S Hudson Ave91101722004
283 S Hudson Ave91101221985 to 1986
175 S Lake Ave91101382003
700 S Lake Ave91106791974
39 S Los Robles Ave9110177—
119 S Los Robles Ave91101502015
133 S Los Robles Ave91101352013
139 S Los Robles Ave91101331927
355 S Los Robles Ave91101701972
400 S Los Robles Ave91101291963
500 S Los Robles Ave91101611971
230 S Madison Ave91101221981
266 S Madison Ave91101301974
355 S Madison Ave91101761972
420 S Madison Ave91101501970
217 S Marengo Ave91101372008
355 S Marengo Ave91101401981
457 S Marengo Ave91101222001
818 S Marengo Ave91106301981
330 S Mentor Ave91106721971
111 S Oak Knoll Ave91101281994
156 S Oak Knoll Ave91101291988
221 S Oak Knoll Ave91101321988
500 S Oak Knoll Ave91101481973
288 S Oakland Ave91101282016
385 S Oakland Ave91101201963
395 S Oakland Ave91101201963
111 S Orange Grove Blvd91105391974
480 S Orange Grove Blvd91105221972
885 S Orange Grove Blvd91105481973
1000 S Orange Grove Blvd91105241957
1040 S Orange Grove Blvd91105201963
125 S Sierra Madre Blvd91107481972 to 1979
168 S Sierra Madre Blvd91107322018
137 S Wilson Ave91106302019
211 S Wilson Ave91106301965
960 San Pasqual St91106301964
1066 San Pasqual St91106301962
1054 Seco St91103211983
330 W California Blvd91105481972 to 1974
159 W Green St91105402006

Other cities in LA County

How many condo buildings are in Pasadena?

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 118 buildings with 20 or more condominium units in Pasadena, holding 4,968 condo units between them.

How old are Pasadena's condo buildings?

Half of these buildings were built in 1984 or earlier, and 34 were built in 2000 or later, by the year built the Assessor records.

How do I find a building's HOA?

The Assessor's roll doesn't name associations. Open the building's page below for its unit count, year built and sizes, then ask the seller or the building for the HOA's management contact, or search the California Secretary of State's business search for the association's name.

Source: Los Angeles County Assessor, Assessor Parcel Data Roll 2026, checked . City is the situs city the Assessor records.