Skip to main content
LA County Assessor records

Condo buildings in Glendale, CA

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 137 condo buildings with 20+ units in Glendale, with 5,387 condo units in total; the largest is 1717 N Verdugo Rd with 126 units. Each page below gives the building's unit count, year built, unit sizes and bedroom mix.

Largest condo buildings in Glendale

  1. 11717 N Verdugo Rd126 units · built 1965 · 91208
  2. 2412 E Broadway116 units · built 2008 · 91205
  3. 31517 E Garfield Ave114 units · built 1975 · 91205
  4. 4444 Piedmont Ave114 units · built 1975 · 91206
  5. 53481 Stancrest Dr111 units · built 1974 · 91208
  6. 61401 Valley View Rd105 units · built 1970 to 1973 · 91202
  7. 71935 Alpha Rd101 units · built 1969 · 91208
  8. 83220 Altura Ave96 units · built 1977 · 91214
  9. 9343 Pioneer Dr90 units · built 1988 · 91203
  10. 10345 Pioneer Dr90 units · built 1988 · 91203

All condo buildings (1–120 of 137)

BuildingZIPUnitsBuilt
1344 5th St91201381981
1135 Allen Ave91201201986
1935 Alpha Rd912081011969
3220 Altura Ave91214961977
333 Burchett St91203351975
350 Burchett St91203341984
365 Burchett St91203701973
409 Burchett St91203601974
1131 Campbell St91207501994
1134 Campbell St91207201987
1142 Campbell St91207321963
315 Chester St91203241992
730 Doran St91203202007
412 E Broadway912051162008
211 E California Ave91206321959
1124 E Chestnut St91205221981
1130 E Colorado St91205252009
321 E Fairview Ave91207541973
333 E Fairview Ave91207541973
1517 E Garfield Ave912051141975
221 E Lexington Dr91206241974
500 E Lexington Dr91206381986
1146 E Lexington Dr91206361969
1125 E Maple St91205221981
1116 E Palmer Ave91205271987
1118 E Palmer Ave91205271986
320 E Stocker St91207601975
1485 E Wilson Ave91206231971
518 E Windsor Rd91205342021
1523 E Windsor Rd91205511978
3200 Fairesta St91214201977
2900 Fairway Ave91214231988
1340 Glenwood Rd91201291985 to 1986
413 Hawthorne St91204241988
2706 Honolulu Ave91020351988
717 Howard St91206252007 to 2008
500 Jackson Pl91206721973
3907 La Crescenta Ave91214241972
320 Mchenry Rd91206321979
222 Monterey Rd91206881982
400 Monterey Rd91206221984
2850 Montrose Ave91214251982
2905 Montrose Ave91214381988
2915 Montrose Ave91214331988
2930 Montrose Ave91214201989
3010 Montrose Ave91214341979
3130 Montrose Ave91214241981
335 N Adams St91206541974
525 N Adams St91206322009
537 N Adams St91206311992
301 N Belmont St91206301980 to 1981
1155 N Brand Blvd91202511964
1118 N Central Ave91202301973
1126 N Central Ave91202371961
1401 N Central Ave91202301962
811 N Columbus Ave91203241981
1236 N Columbus Ave91202441974
1305 N Columbus Ave91202511974
1339 N Columbus Ave91202771974
1349 N Columbus Ave91202211977
110 N Everett St91206281981
330 N Howard St91206321962
618 N Howard St91206461988
300 N Isabel St91206211975
310 N Jackson St91206421973
323 N Jackson St91206361977
330 N Jackson St91206481973
345 N Jackson St91206261987
433 N Jackson St91206421975
510 N Jackson St91206221972
515 N Jackson St91206481975
528 N Jackson St91206211973
540 N Jackson St91206211978
215 N Kenwood St91206301963
234 N Kenwood St91206301975
345 N Kenwood St91206211990
401 N Kenwood St91206291989
432 N Kenwood St91206201991
515 N Kenwood St91206361970
601 N Kenwood St91206241982
620 N Kenwood St91206441974
236 N Louise St91206361980
312 N Louise St91206201960
315 N Louise St91206331961
333 N Louise St91206301970
336 N Louise St91206211981
400 N Louise St91206241978
504 N Louise St91206201962
605 N Louise St91206391971
620 N Louise St91206201987
930 N Louise St91207291979
316 N Maryland Ave91206331975
344 N Maryland Ave91206221963
510 N Maryland Ave91206501973
1717 N Verdugo Rd912081261965
1734 N Verdugo Rd91208281980
2940 N Verdugo Rd91208521972
424 Oak St91204601985
460 Oak St91204601984
601 Palm Dr91202281988
4201 Pennsylvania Ave91214282019
444 Piedmont Ave912061141975
2709 Piedmont Ave91020202008
2710 Piedmont Ave91020231981
343 Pioneer Dr91203901988
345 Pioneer Dr91203901988
315 Raymond Ave91201201990
1422 Rock Glen Ave91205541974
230 S Jackson Street91205262010
118 S Kenwood St91205352015
460 Salem St91203221982
121 Sinclair Ave91206711973
3481 Stancrest Dr912081111974
1200 Valley View Rd91202271979
1244 Valley View Rd91202311976
1313 Valley View Rd91202401981
1325 Valley View Rd91202291974
1333 Valley View Rd91202301975
1401 Valley View Rd912021051970 to 1973
1429 Valley View Rd91202341973

Other cities in LA County

How many condo buildings are in Glendale?

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 137 buildings with 20 or more condominium units in Glendale, holding 5,387 condo units between them.

How old are Glendale's condo buildings?

Half of these buildings were built in 1979 or earlier, and 12 were built in 2000 or later, by the year built the Assessor records.

How do I find a building's HOA?

The Assessor's roll doesn't name associations. Open the building's page below for its unit count, year built and sizes, then ask the seller or the building for the HOA's management contact, or search the California Secretary of State's business search for the association's name.

Source: Los Angeles County Assessor, Assessor Parcel Data Roll 2026, checked . City is the situs city the Assessor records.