Skip to main content
LA County Assessor records

Condo buildings in Monterey Park, CA

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 15 condo buildings with 20+ units in Monterey Park, with 765 condo units in total; the largest is 1301 S Atlantic Blvd with 120 units. Each page below gives the building's unit count, year built, unit sizes and bedroom mix.

Largest condo buildings in Monterey Park

  1. 11301 S Atlantic Blvd120 units · built 1968 · 91754
  2. 2600 N Atlantic Blvd110 units · built 2010 · 91754
  3. 3419 N Chandler Ave84 units · built 2021 · 91754
  4. 4411 S Garfield Ave57 units · built 2007 · 91754
  5. 5550 N Atlantic Blvd50 units · built 2010 · 91754
  6. 6580 N Atlantic Blvd50 units · built 2010 · 91754
  7. 7918 W Garvey Ave47 units · built 2001 · 91754
  8. 8111 Marguerita Ave41 units · built 1999 · 91754
  9. 9208 N Lincoln Ave41 units · built 2005 · 91755
  10. 10330 N Rural Dr33 units · built 1986 · 91755

All condo buildings

BuildingZIPUnitsBuilt
111 Marguerita Ave91754411999
550 N Atlantic Blvd91754502010
580 N Atlantic Blvd91754502010
600 N Atlantic Blvd917541102010
419 N Chandler Ave91754842021
208 N Lincoln Ave91755412005
121 N Mcpherrin Ave91754201999
120 N Moore Ave91754212003
303 N Nicholson Ave91755322003
321 N Orange Ave91755291994
330 N Rural Dr91755331986
1301 S Atlantic Blvd917541201968
411 S Garfield Ave91754572007
421 S Garfield Ave91754302007
918 W Garvey Ave91754472001

Other cities in LA County

How many condo buildings are in Monterey Park?

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 15 buildings with 20 or more condominium units in Monterey Park, holding 765 condo units between them.

How old are Monterey Park's condo buildings?

Half of these buildings were built in 2003 or earlier, and 10 were built in 2000 or later, by the year built the Assessor records.

How do I find a building's HOA?

The Assessor's roll doesn't name associations. Open the building's page below for its unit count, year built and sizes, then ask the seller or the building for the HOA's management contact, or search the California Secretary of State's business search for the association's name.

Source: Los Angeles County Assessor, Assessor Parcel Data Roll 2026, checked . City is the situs city the Assessor records.