Skip to main content
LA County Assessor records

Condo buildings in Long Beach, CA

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 240 condo buildings with 20+ units in Long Beach, with 11,720 condo units in total; the largest is 388 E Ocean Blvd with 276 units. Each page below gives the building's unit count, year built, unit sizes and bedroom mix.

Largest condo buildings in Long Beach

  1. 1388 E Ocean Blvd276 units · built 2004 · 90802
  2. 2488 E Ocean Blvd273 units · built 2004 · 90802
  3. 37890 E Spring St257 units · built 1973 to 1974 · 90815
  4. 4525 E Seaside Way225 units · built 1990 · 90802
  5. 55585 E Pacific Coast Hwy219 units · built 1970 · 90804
  6. 6700 E Ocean Blvd203 units · built 1965 · 90802
  7. 73565 Linden Ave198 units · built 1973 · 90807
  8. 81750 E Ocean Blvd195 units · built 1975 · 90802
  9. 9850 E Ocean Blvd187 units · built 1992 · 90802
  10. 10550 Orange Ave163 units · built 1985 · 90802

All condo buildings (1–120 of 240)

BuildingZIPUnitsBuilt
1 3rd Pl90802431976
5500 Ackerfield Ave90805571968
5505 Ackerfield Ave90805551969
5530 Ackerfield Ave90805571969
5535 Ackerfield Ave90805551969
120 Alamitos Ave90802391959
10 Atlantic Ave90802701922
100 Atlantic Ave908021621953 to 1958
215 Atlantic Ave90802241968
375 Atlantic Ave90802471969
3113 Atlantic Ave90807331981 to 1982
5021 Atlantic Ave90805581965
201 Bay Shore Ave90803301975
383 Bay Shore Ave90803571965
1001 Belmont Ave90804351989
4505 California Ave90807521974
4595 California Ave90807391972
372 Carroll Park E90814271970
335 Cedar Ave90802601965
350 Cedar Ave90802341971
527 Cedar Ave90802221961
528 Cedar Ave90802381960
728 Cedar Ave90813291956
735 Cedar Ave90813271957
840 Cedar Ave90813201962
1723 Cedar Ave90813251985
1001 Cherry Ave90813211977
1629 Cherry Ave90813241988
327 Chestnut Ave90802401990
354 Chestnut Ave90802301913
545 Chestnut Ave90802641972
645 Chestnut Ave90802551986
4700 Clair del Ave908071061969 to 1982
1635 Clark Ave90815301979
1645 Clark Ave90815301979
1655 Clark Ave90815301979
382 Coronado Ave90814211969
628 Daisy Ave90802791984 to 1985
930 E 1st St90802211955
1023 E 1st St90802261958
1329 E 1st St90802451959
1905 E 1st St90802201928
2121 E 1st St90803301972
2131 E 1st St90803281975
3665 E 1st St90803301972
1168 E 10th St90813241988
2507 E 15th St90804611988
2332 E 17th St90804251985
2343 E 17th St90804481986
932 E 2nd St90802201923
1604 E 2nd St90802201963
2100 E 2nd St90803321966
2302 E 2nd St90803241964
2500 E 2nd St90803301968
2538 E 2nd St90803241976
2662 E 2nd St90803301966
2772 E 2nd St90803241964
3101 E 2nd St90803261963 to 1985
3609 E 2nd St90803241969
4301 E 2nd St90803241965
723 E 3rd Street90802201928
940 E 3rd St90802281981
955 E 3rd St90802521984
1162 E 3rd St90802201946
1187 E 3rd St90802461969
2033 E 3rd St90814301964
2805 E 3rd St90814211974
2844 E 3rd St90814301972
3042 E 3rd St90814201957
4045 E 3rd St90814421968
300 E 4th St90802762008
395 E 4th St90802512006 to 2007
819 E 4th St90802251955
834 E 4th St90802332004
1100 E 4th St90802241980
2500 E 4th St90814211982
3600 E 4th St90814201985
1237 E 6th St90802341986
3939 E Allin St90803711971
3605 E Anaheim St90804701990
4835 E Anaheim St90804601975 to 1976
939 E Appleton St90802251962
1235 E Appleton St90802201959
1525 E Appleton St90802221977
1575 E Appleton St90802201958
1625 E Appleton St90802271964
2075 E Appleton St90803261957
2890 E Artesia Blvd90805701972
5110 E Atherton St90815231965
5140 E Atherton St90815411965
5160 E Atherton St90815201965
5180 E Atherton St90815201965
5200 E Atherton St90815221965
2032 E Bermuda St90814241980
1919 E Beverly Way90802371982
615 E Broadway90802241972
1739 E Broadway90802241985
2015 E Broadway90803271973
2055 E Broadway90803241970
5479 E Centralia St90808331981
5190 E Colorado St90814201984
3707 E Livingston Dr90803211970
4142 E Mendez St90815201988
4144 E Mendez St90815221988
4146 E Mendez St90815251988
5959 E Naples Plz90803331972 to 1973
388 E Ocean Blvd908022762004
455 E Ocean Blvd908021591923
488 E Ocean Blvd908022732004
700 E Ocean Blvd908022031965
850 E Ocean Blvd908021871992
1000 E Ocean Blvd90802662003 to 2004
1030 E Ocean Blvd90802711922
1101 E Ocean Blvd90802251957
1139 E Ocean Blvd90802351959
1140 E Ocean Blvd908021291973
1200 E Ocean Blvd90802381958
1230 E Ocean Blvd90802271985 to 1986
1250 E Ocean Blvd90802211958
1310 E Ocean Blvd908021141984

Other cities in LA County

How many condo buildings are in Long Beach?

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 240 buildings with 20 or more condominium units in Long Beach, holding 11,720 condo units between them.

How old are Long Beach's condo buildings?

Half of these buildings were built in 1972 or earlier, and 16 were built in 2000 or later, by the year built the Assessor records.

How do I find a building's HOA?

The Assessor's roll doesn't name associations. Open the building's page below for its unit count, year built and sizes, then ask the seller or the building for the HOA's management contact, or search the California Secretary of State's business search for the association's name.

Source: Los Angeles County Assessor, Assessor Parcel Data Roll 2026, checked . City is the situs city the Assessor records.