Skip to main content
LA County Assessor records

Condo buildings in West Hollywood, CA

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 69 condo buildings with 20+ units in West Hollywood, with 3,635 condo units in total; the largest is 950 N Kings Rd with 194 units. Each page below gives the building's unit count, year built, unit sizes and bedroom mix.

Largest condo buildings in West Hollywood

  1. 1950 N Kings Rd194 units · built 1973 · 90069
  2. 21155 N La Cienega Blvd176 units · built 1964 · 90069
  3. 31131 Alta Loma Rd162 units · built 1972 to 1977 · 90069
  4. 49255 Doheny Rd151 units · built 1965 to 1975 · 90069
  5. 5999 N Doheny Dr148 units · built 1963 · 90069
  6. 68787 Shoreham Dr129 units · built 1963 · 90069
  7. 71230 Horn Ave102 units · built 1974 · 90069
  8. 81100 Alta Loma Rd98 units · built 1964 · 90069
  9. 98455 Fountain Ave94 units · built 1975 · 90069
  10. 10818 N Doheny Dr89 units · built 1963 · 90069

All condo buildings

BuildingZIPUnitsBuilt
1100 Alta Loma Rd90069981964
1131 Alta Loma Rd900691621972 to 1977
1134 Alta Loma Rd90069471972
8899 Beverly Blvd90048381963
1033 Carol Dr90069361975
8960 Cynthia St90069451974
9000 Cynthia St90069391974
9005 Cynthia St90069601974
8400 De Longpre Ave90069491973
9255 Doheny Rd900691511965 to 1975
8455 Fountain Ave90069941975
1110 Hacienda Pl90069271963
874 Hammond St90069211964
1010 Hammond St90069321974
901 Hancock Ave90069312009 to 2010
1250 Harper Ave90046402009
1275 Havenhurst Dr90046211957
1230 Horn Ave900691021974
9061 Keith Ave90069301972
950 Larrabee St90069321971
1145 Larrabee St90069201956
1201 Larrabee St90069221982
1021 N Crescent Heights Blvd90046211974
1318 N Crescent Heights Blvd90046211951
1351 N Crescent Heights Blvd90046561972
702 N Doheny Dr90069382019
818 N Doheny Dr90069891963
838 N Doheny Dr90069841961
906 N Doheny Dr90069661973
930 N Doheny Dr90069411990
999 N Doheny Dr900691481963
1435 N Fairfax Ave90046201955
625 N Flores St90048211963
1200 N Flores St90069431959
1255 N Harper Ave90046261960
1345 N Hayworth Ave90046411929
1411 N Hayworth Ave90046201958
848 N Kings Rd90069381965
850 N Kings Rd90069371965
851 N Kings Rd90069351981
911 N Kings Rd90069661973
927 N Kings Rd90069601969
949 N Kings Rd90069481963 to 1966
950 N Kings Rd900691941973
1010 N Kings Rd90069531953 to 1970
1015 N Kings Rd90069621965
1025 N Kings Rd90069621965
1030 N Kings Rd90069302018
1045 N Kings Rd90069301968
1221 N Kings Rd90069321969
1250 N Kings Rd90069421970
1124 N La Cienega Blvd90069261972
1155 N La Cienega Blvd900691761964
1037 N Laurel Ave90046202004
1233 N Laurel Ave90046321960
1121 N Olive Dr90069411970
1215 N Olive Dr90069341973
1222 N Olive Dr90069471972
851 N San Vicente Blvd90069472002
1203 N Sweetzer Ave90069541970
1230 N Sweetzer Ave90069491972
1400 N Sweetzer Ave90069211962
837 N West Knoll Dr90069481973
8535 N West Knoll Dr90069541974
970 Palm Ave90069501963
8787 Shoreham Dr900691291963
8420 Sunset Blvd90069402020
9040 W Sunset Blvd90069202018
700 Westmount Dr90069261974

Other cities in LA County

How many condo buildings are in West Hollywood?

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 69 buildings with 20 or more condominium units in West Hollywood, holding 3,635 condo units between them.

How old are West Hollywood's condo buildings?

Half of these buildings were built in 1971 or earlier, and 8 were built in 2000 or later, by the year built the Assessor records.

How do I find a building's HOA?

The Assessor's roll doesn't name associations. Open the building's page below for its unit count, year built and sizes, then ask the seller or the building for the HOA's management contact, or search the California Secretary of State's business search for the association's name.

Source: Los Angeles County Assessor, Assessor Parcel Data Roll 2026, checked . City is the situs city the Assessor records.