Skip to main content
LA County Assessor records

Condo buildings in Long Beach, CA · page 2

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 240 condo buildings with 20+ units in Long Beach, with 11,720 condo units in total; the largest is 388 E Ocean Blvd with 276 units. Each page below gives the building's unit count, year built, unit sizes and bedroom mix.

All condo buildings (121–240 of 240)

BuildingZIPUnitsBuilt
1400 E Ocean Blvd90802702001
1500 E Ocean Blvd90802702000
1635 E Ocean Blvd90802241970
1750 E Ocean Blvd908021951975
1901 E Ocean Blvd90802281992
2105 E Ocean Blvd90803211957
2601 E Ocean Blvd90803861973
2999 E Ocean Blvd90803801967
5585 E Pacific Coast Hwy908042191970
525 E Seaside Way908022251990
7890 E Spring St908152571973 to 1974
5301 E The Toledo90803211968
5400 E The Toledo90803621962
3401 E Wilton St90804201983
200 Elm Ave90802201982
635 Elm Ave90802211924
640 Elm Ave90802241959
726 Elm Ave90813291987
3452 Elm Ave90807241966
3511 Elm Ave90807421971
3530 Elm Ave90807391979
4161 Elm Ave90807201987
4170 Elm Ave90807571974 to 1976
1100 Euclid Ave90804601985
1101 Gaviota Ave90813241988
1200 Gaviota Ave90813481989
334 Gladys Ave90814211969
460 Golden Ave90802351983
226 Grand Ave90803211969
680 Grand Ave90814221986
100 Hermosa Ave90802291965
333 Junipero Ave90814281966
35 Linden Ave90802421987
140 Linden Ave908021431928
230 Linden Ave90802271966 to 1967
250 Linden Ave90802251964
333 Linden Ave90802201956
901 Linden Ave90813221962
3565 Linden Ave908071981973
3695 Linden Ave90807331967
5050 Linden Ave90805521965
835 Locust Ave90813822005
1450 Locust Ave90813931990
1355 Loma Ave90804291988
1598 Long Beach Blvd90813362019
535 Magnolia Ave90802821990
555 Maine Ave908021231991
280 Molino Ave90803251970
412 N Bellflower Blvd90814631970
424 N Bellflower Blvd90814571970
436 N Bellflower Blvd90814571970
448 N Bellflower Blvd90814571970
552 N Bellflower Blvd90814571970
564 N Bellflower Blvd90814571970
576 N Bellflower Blvd908141231970
133 N The Promenade90802672006
3913 N Virginia Rd90807301986
3933 N Virginia Rd90807241974
3939 N Virginia Rd90807211974
333 Newport Ave90814201968
363 Newport Ave90814601972
1100 Newport Ave90804211985
1335 Newport Ave90804261990
444 Obispo Ave90814211966
1121 Obispo Ave90804341991
1207 Obispo Ave90804301990
645 Ohio Ave90814201986
1110 Ohio Ave90804271982
1775 Ohio Ave90804591993
325 Olive Ave90802201960
550 Orange Ave908021631985
4591 Orange Ave90807211979
1055 Orizaba Ave90804231988
645 Pacific Ave90802451984
800 Pacific Ave90813481921
1140 Pacific Ave90813301985
1061 Park Ave90804481972
433 Pine Ave90802281951 to 2017
801 Pine Ave90813551990
838 Pine Ave90813831998
1133 Pine Ave90813201922 to 1923
1500 Pine Ave90813222007
185 Quincy Ave90803271971
103 Ravenna Dr90803241961
282 Redondo Ave90803281986
420 Redondo Ave90814361970
605 Redondo Ave90814231981
758 Rose Ave90813261986
1145 Roswell Ave90804241988
3245 Santa Fe Ave90810221965
3265 Santa Fe Ave90810221965
3301 Santa Fe Ave90810221965
3325 Santa Fe Ave90810251965
3345 Santa Fe Ave90810221965
3365 Santa Fe Ave90810221965
3385 Santa Fe Ave90810211965
1509 Stanley Ave90804241990
133 The Promenade N90802302006 to 2007
150 The Promenade North90802622008
2020 W 23rd St90810201971
315 W 3rd St908021061925
325 W 3rd St90802491924
323 W 4th St90802461923
535 W 4th St90802361990
640 W 4th St90802681990
707 W 4th St90802261988
720 W 4th St90802781984
730 W 4th St90802781987
505 W 5th St90802461987
110 W 6th St908021581987
225 W 6th St90802601978
445 W 6th St90802361988
403 W 7th St90813361984
360 W Ocean Blvd90802931922
400 W Ocean Blvd908021322007
411 W Seaside Way908021142007
533 Walnut Ave90802221990
345 Wisconsin Ave90814211967
370 Wisconsin Ave90814211967
1770 Ximeno Ave90815541966

Other cities in LA County

How many condo buildings are in Long Beach?

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 240 buildings with 20 or more condominium units in Long Beach, holding 11,720 condo units between them.

How old are Long Beach's condo buildings?

Half of these buildings were built in 1972 or earlier, and 16 were built in 2000 or later, by the year built the Assessor records.

How do I find a building's HOA?

The Assessor's roll doesn't name associations. Open the building's page below for its unit count, year built and sizes, then ask the seller or the building for the HOA's management contact, or search the California Secretary of State's business search for the association's name.

Source: Los Angeles County Assessor, Assessor Parcel Data Roll 2026, checked . City is the situs city the Assessor records.