Skip to main content
LA County Assessor records

Condo buildings in Los Angeles, CA · page 7

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 1,330 condo buildings with 20+ units in Los Angeles, with 67,114 condo units in total; the largest is 877 S Francisco St with 513 units. Each page below gives the building's unit count, year built, unit sizes and bedroom mix.

All condo buildings (721–840 of 1,330)

BuildingZIPUnitsBuilt
6323 Reseda Blvd91335681983
6545 Reseda Blvd91335241987
7625 Reseda Blvd91335251980
7631 Reseda Blvd91335431973
7641 Reseda Blvd91335421973
7651 Reseda Blvd91335431973
9950 Reseda Blvd91324251973
10022 Reseda Blvd91324351979
10126 Reseda Blvd91324291973
1135 Rexford Dr90035232005
5604 Rhodes Ave91607221991
11531 Riverside Dr91602261990
11912 Riverside Dr91607241974
12955 Riverside Dr91423331964
14315 Riverside Dr91423271975
10966 Rochester Ave90024361973
11535 Rochester Ave90025231989
12030 Rochester Ave90025281972
1971 Rodney Dr90027211974
10982 Roebling Ave900242091973
17045 Roscoe Blvd91325201971
17111 Roscoe Blvd91325201971
17143 Roscoe Blvd91325201971
17151 Roscoe Blvd91325201971
17221 Roscoe Blvd91325291979
17241 Roscoe Blvd91325371979
20737 Roscoe Blvd91306421981
21219 Roscoe Blvd91304341980
21801 Roscoe Blvd91304751980
21900 Roscoe Blvd91304241979
2345 Roscomare Rd90077241971
2385 Roscomare Rd90077661975
10790 Rose Ave90034311996
5037 Rosewood Ave90004422008
1167 Roxbury Dr90035241974
15115 Roxford St91342292003
15122 Roxford St91342241999 to 2000
15230 Roxford St91342651982
10831 Roycroft St91352881979
100 S Alameda St900123032005
214 S Alexandria Ave90004212007
345 S Alexandria Ave900201041989
991 S Arapahoe Street90006442009
320 S Ardmore Ave90020971973
525 S Ardmore Ave900201751973
700 S Ardmore Ave90005252005
727 S Ardmore Ave90005711982
908 S Ardmore Avenue90006202008
118 S Astronaut Ellison S Onizuka St9001277—
118 S Avenue 5090042292017 to 2018
149 S Avenue 5490042201984
241 S Avenue 5790042471962
289 S Barrington Ave90049411959
330 S Barrington Ave90049341963
410 S Barrington Ave90049281985
441 S Barrington Ave90049452014
505 S Barrington Ave90049392023 to 2025
520 S Barrington Ave90049211985
530 S Barrington Ave90049321972
575 S Barrington Ave90049501992
612 S Barrington Ave90049251972
621 S Barrington Ave90049301982
622 S Barrington Ave90049461972
725 S Barrington Ave90049331972
1154 S Barrington Ave90049531973
1242 S Barrington Ave90025331974
1262 S Barrington Ave90025331974
2671 S Barrington Ave90064221990
910 S Bedford St90035211989
1226 S Bedford St90035202022
1506 S Bentley Ave90025361974
1633 S Bentley Ave90025251987
2031 S Bentley Ave90025241981
2230 S Bentley Ave90064222003
3401 S Bentley Ave90034232005
500 S Berendo St90020841992
525 S Berendo St90020641991
625 S Berendo St90005772005
1450 S Beverly Dr90035242001
1515 S Beverly Dr90035421976
1250 S Beverly Glen Blvd90024481972
1260 S Beverly Glen Blvd90024311974
1277 S Beverly Glen Blvd90024321974
1333 S Beverly Glen Blvd90024611962
1340 S Beverly Glen Blvd90024541973
1520 S Beverly Glen Blvd90024441983
1557 S Beverly Glen Blvd90024331974
1617 S Beverly Glen Blvd90024241988
1820 S Beverly Glen Blvd90025231991
1840 S Beverly Glen Blvd90025211989
1875 S Beverly Glen Blvd90025311991
1925 S Beverly Glen Blvd90025201974
1930 S Beverly Glen Blvd90025211984
2160 S Beverly Glen Blvd90025361972
2175 S Beverly Glen Blvd90025321973 to 1974
2180 S Beverly Glen Blvd90025361972
2276 S Beverly Glen Blvd90064241972
2301 S Beverly Glen Blvd90064211963
2304 S Beverly Glen Blvd90064201972
2324 S Beverly Glen Blvd90064241973
400 S Broadway202019
400 S Broadway900134292019 to 2021
939 S Broadway900151511924 to 2019
750 S Bundy Dr90049241983
809 S Bundy Dr90049501970
836 S Bundy Dr90049321969
2030 S Cabrillo Ave90731201974
3734 S Canfield Ave90034421972
1323 S Carmelina Ave90025281968
3460 S Centinela Ave90066361990
3544 S Centinela Ave90066211985
5000 S Centinela Ave900661351970
222 S Central Ave900121671985
118 S Clark Dr90048232004
141 S Clark Dr900481051973
1200 S Club View Drive90024342009
1890 S Cochran Ave90019281981
1240 S Corning St90035261989
100 S Doheny Dr900482271971
117 S Doheny Dr90048411972

Other cities in LA County

How many condo buildings are in Los Angeles?

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 1,330 buildings with 20 or more condominium units in Los Angeles, holding 67,114 condo units between them.

How old are Los Angeles's condo buildings?

Half of these buildings were built in 1981 or earlier, and 228 were built in 2000 or later, by the year built the Assessor records.

How do I find a building's HOA?

The Assessor's roll doesn't name associations. Open the building's page below for its unit count, year built and sizes, then ask the seller or the building for the HOA's management contact, or search the California Secretary of State's business search for the association's name.

Source: Los Angeles County Assessor, Assessor Parcel Data Roll 2026, checked . City is the situs city the Assessor records.