Skip to main content
LA County Assessor records

Condo buildings in Los Angeles, CA · page 8

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 1,330 condo buildings with 20+ units in Los Angeles, with 67,114 condo units in total; the largest is 877 S Francisco St with 513 units. Each page below gives the building's unit count, year built, unit sizes and bedroom mix.

All condo buildings (841–960 of 1,330)

BuildingZIPUnitsBuilt
940 S Elden Avenue90006422009
304 S Elm Dr90212291963
1115 S Elm Dr900351001972
637 S Fairfax Ave90036202008
844 S Fedora St90005382008
1037 S Fedora Street90006202009
900 S Figueroa St900151882008
4125 S Figueroa St90037751927
901 S Flower St90015782009
1130 S Flower St90015912003
877 S Francisco St900175132017
901 S Gramercy Dr90019212018
311 S Gramercy Place90020302010
320 S Gramercy Pl90020321964
358 S Gramercy Pl90020341965
444 S Gramercy Pl90020271974
620 S Gramercy Pl900051631990
801 S Grand Ave900171321985
1050 S Grand Ave900151512017
1100 S Grand Ave90015651923 to 2005
1111 S Grand Ave900151762005
1155 S Grand Ave900153112008
1311 S Grand Ave90731221978
411 S Hamel Rd90048352021
315 S Harvard Blvd90020201988
514 S Harvard Blvd90020261961
1101 S Harvard Blvd90006402016
104 S Hayworth Ave90048201980
510 S Hewitt St90013631966
530 S Hewitt St900131791920
729 S Hobart Blvd90005481979
1029 S Hobart Blvd90006202009
1049 S Hobart Blvd90006202006
1515 S Holt Ave90035212019
1133 S Hoover St90006202006
121 S Hope St900121401980 to 1981
655 S Hope St90017801964
1000 S Hope St900151161928
1100 S Hope St900152312007
848 S Irolo St90005402008
360 S Kenmore Ave90020301965
425 S Kenmore Ave90020421963
540 S Kenmore Ave90020422009
631 S Kenmore Ave90005241984
900 S Kenmore Ave90006292020
1043 S Kenmore Ave90006282007
431 S Kingsley Dr90020231983
520 S Kingsley Dr90020262007
970 S Kingsley Dr90006241982
7001 S La Cienega Blvd90045541985
210 S La Fayette Park Pl90057441970
256 S La Fayette Park Pl90057411971
400 S La Fayette Park Pl90057501970
421 S La Fayette Park Pl900571781971
435 S La Fayette Park Pl90057571981
525 S La Fayette Park Pl90057441979 to 1981
835 S Lucerne Blvd90005321980
620 S Main St90014351906
433 S Manhattan Pl90020481985
733 S Manhattan Place90005302008
105 S Mariposa Ave90004402016
2222 S Mesa St90731361990 to 1991
310 S Miraleste Dr90732241971
322 S Miraleste Dr90732271971
904 S New Hampshire Ave90006632024
917 S New Hampshire Ave90006592007
1115 S New Hampshire Ave90006212009
225 S Olive St900122181990 to 1995
1333 S Orange Grove Ave90019612019
155 S Oxford Ave90004292016
321 S Oxford Ave90020312022
332 S Oxford Ave90020222008
722 S Oxford Ave90005282007
980 S Oxford Ave90006222008
1026 S Oxford St90006222009
1817 S Prosser Ave90025212011
1444 S Point View Street90035212006
4133 S Redwood Avenue900661412007
200 S Reno St90057321984
600 S Ridgeley Dr90036522009
1318 S Roxbury Dr90035282008
1312 S Saltair Ave90025251982
1560 S Saltair Ave90025231967
267 S San Pedro St900121272006
420 S San Pedro St900131611922
321 S San Vicente Blvd90048821976
215 S Santa Fe Ave90012201907
6030 S Seabluff Dr90094752019
390 S Sepulveda Blvd90049311990
3166 S Sepulveda Blvd90034381961
3200 S Sepulveda Blvd90034401961
3300 S Sepulveda Blvd90034381961
702 S Serrano Ave90005332007
944 S Serrano Ave90006322020
1036 S Serrano Ave90006202005
1046 S Serrano Ave90006202017
1055 S Serrano Ave90006202017
850 S Shenandoah St90035241985
750 S Spaulding Ave900361181981
548 S Spring St900131841914 to 1915
621 S Spring St900141201923 to 1930
533 S St Andrews Pl90020841987
970 S St Andrews Pl90019232009
1401 S St Andrews Pl90019432007
421 S Van Ness Ave90020511975
8021 S Vermont Ave90044361998 to 1999
435 S Virgil Ave90020901986
436 S Virgil Ave90020742015
2020 S Western Ave90732341984
27980 S Western Ave90732611984
28004 S Western Ave90732671990
28006 S Western Ave90732621990
1000 S Westgate Ave90049411971
1417 S Westgate Ave90025272006
424 S Westmoreland Ave90020391982
10141 Samoa Ave91042271979
10142 Samoa Ave91042301980
16857 San Fernando Mission Blvd91344561984
11500 San Vicente Blvd90049751994
12115 San Vicente Blvd90049511974

Other cities in LA County

How many condo buildings are in Los Angeles?

The Los Angeles County Assessor's 2026 roll shows 1,330 buildings with 20 or more condominium units in Los Angeles, holding 67,114 condo units between them.

How old are Los Angeles's condo buildings?

Half of these buildings were built in 1981 or earlier, and 228 were built in 2000 or later, by the year built the Assessor records.

How do I find a building's HOA?

The Assessor's roll doesn't name associations. Open the building's page below for its unit count, year built and sizes, then ask the seller or the building for the HOA's management contact, or search the California Secretary of State's business search for the association's name.

Source: Los Angeles County Assessor, Assessor Parcel Data Roll 2026, checked . City is the situs city the Assessor records.